top of page

Notice of Privacy

This document describes how we collect and use the personal data you provide to us. It also describes what type of data it is and what options you have to limit the use of said data, as well as the procedure to exercise your ARCO rights.

1. Responsible for the protection of your personal data.

García Soto, Pérez, Castro y Asociados, SC (GPC Consultores), with address in Agustín González
de Cossío No.1 Interior 201 and 301, Colonia del Valle, CDMX, Tels. (55) 4333-0151 and (55) 4333-0152,
is responsible for the treatment (use) of your personal data.

3. For what purposes do we collect and use your personal data?

In accordance with the provisions of article 16 section II of the Political Constitution of the United Mexican States, the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (LFPDPPP), and its Regulations for Mexico, your personal data will be used to the following purposes: Provide the requested professional advisory and consultancy services.
Respond to your information, care and service requirements. The creation, study, analysis,
updating, and conservation of the service file. File of records and file for
monitoring of future services. Financial management, billing and collection. Comply with the
obligations and commitments that we have contracted with you.
Additionally, your personal data may be used to:
Promotion and marketing of products and services. Offer you new products and services tailored to your interests and needs. Notify you about new services or products that are related to those already contracted or acquired. Newsletters and communications about our organization.

2. Our data protection department.

- Head of Department: Department of Personal Data Protection.
Agustín González de Cossío No.1 Interior 201 and 301, Colonia del Valle, CDMX, Tels. (55) 4333-0151 and (55) 4333-0152
- Email: administracion@gpcasociados.com
- Telephone: (55) 4333-0151 and (55) 4333-0152

4. What personal data do we obtain and from where?

For the purposes indicated above we can collect your personal data from different
shapes:
- When you visit our website or use our online services.
- By phone or fax.
- When you provide them to us personally.
- When we obtain information through other public access sources that are permitted by law (telephone or work directories, websites, etc.).
Personal data we collect:
Contact information (Name, Email, Address, Telephone, Cell, Fax), Identity documentation (Voter's ID, Passport, Driver's License, Passport or Professional Certificate), Financial information and means of payment (Credit card, debit card, checks), Tax Information (RFC, Billing Address), Socioeconomic data (Age, Sex, Income level,
Education), Patrimonial situation (Income, Real estate, investments or other types of bank accounts), Social Security Number (NSS) and/or CURP, Academic history (school certificates, records, studies completed), Beneficiaries and economic dependents Information Family (Spouse, children, grandchildren), Personal References (Information of non-family members).

5. How to access, rectify, cancel or oppose the use and processing of your personal data (ARCO Rights) or revoke your consent to the processing of your data?

You have the constitutional right to access and know the personal data that we have and the details of the treatment and use thereof, as well as to rectify and correct them if they are inaccurate or incomplete; cancel and eliminate them when you consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, or that they are being used for purposes not authorized by you or the contractual or service relationship has ended, or oppose the treatment of the same for specific purposes. The mechanisms implemented for the expeditious exercise of your ARCO Rights, as well as the deadlines, information and documentation that your request must contain can be found at:https://home.inai.org.mx/

If you want more information, please contact our Data Protection Department.
- Email:administracion@gpcasociados.com
- Telephone:(55) 4333-0151 and (55) 4333-0152


How can you limit the use and disclosure of your personal data?
If you wish to stop receiving messages from us that are not essential to provide you with the indicated services, send your request to our Personal Data Protection Department:
- Email:administracion@gpcasociados.com
- Telephone:(55) 4333-0151 and (55) 4333-0152


How to revoke consent for the processing of your personal data?
If you wish to revoke the consent you gave us for the use of your personal data, send your request to our Personal Data Protection Department:
- Email:administracion@gpcasociados.com
- Telephone:(55) 4333-0151 and (55) 4333-0152

6. Transfer of personal data

Your personal data will not be transferred to third parties or companies. To comply with the purposes established in this Privacy Notice, they may only be sent to people or companies that have the character of Managers.

7. Modifications to the Privacy Notice

We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to this Privacy Notice at any time, to attend to new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products. These modifications will be available to the public at the web address:www.gpcconsulting.mx
Use of cookies, web beacons and JavaScript.

Cookies are a small piece of information sent  automatically by our website, which are stored in your browser. In this way, the website can consult said information to know the previous activity of the user and speed up some procedures such as maintaining the session or identifying which sections of the site have already been visited.

Web beacons in conjunction with web metrics JavaScripts allow us to store information about the usage patterns of our website.

We inform you that we use these tools to obtain statistical information such as the following:


- Type of browser and operating system, Internet pages consulted, origin of the visit, access IP address, time spent on our site, among other statistical data.
- Cookies, JavaScript and other tracking technologies can be disabled, however, disabling them may cause the website or some of its features not to perform properly.

8. To whom can you submit your complaints and claims for the improper treatment of your personal data?

If after having exercised your ARCO Rights beforeGPC Consultantsthrough the mechanisms established in this Privacy Notice, you consider that the response has been unsatisfactory or incomplete; or presumes that your right to protection of personal data has been injured by any conduct or action on our part; or has evidence that in the processing of your personal data there is a violation of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, you may file the corresponding complaint or complaint with the IFAI.

For more information visit:https://home.inai.org.mx/


Update date December, 2020.

Ancla 1
Ancla 2
bottom of page